CC
Cade Carmichael
Top-Order Batter · Right-hand bat · Right-arm medium
Test106
ODI276
T20I155
First-class496
List A1,298
T20737
Other108
Other78
T20I23
First-class1
List A6
T205
Other16
Other35
Batting
| Format | Mat | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100s | 50s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 3 | 6 | 106 | 17.66 | 45.29 | 59 | 0 | 1 |
| ODI | 12 | 11 | 276 | 25.09 | 67.48 | 62 | 0 | 1 |
| T20I | 32 | 18 | 155 | 12.91 | 117.42 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
| First-class | 9 | 17 | 496 | 29.17 | 54.2 | 124 | 1 | 3 |
| List A | 45 | 44 | 1298 | 31.65 | 78.38 | 107 | 2 | 7 |
| T20 | 35 | 32 | 737 | 29.48 | 135.22 | 74* | 0 | 4 |
| Other | 22 | 18 | 108 | 7.2 | 58.06 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Other | 48 | 17 | 78 | 7.09 | 85.71 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Format | Mat | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| ODI | 12 | — | — | — | — | — |
| T20I | 32 | 26 | 23 | 21.17 | 7.16 | 2/7 |
| First-class | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 7.8 | 1/22 |
| List A | 45 | 5 | 6 | 18.33 | 5.78 | 3/40 |
| T20 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 14.8 | 9.25 | 3/19 |
| Other | 22 | 21 | 16 | 39.06 | 4.41 | 4/36 |
| Other | 48 | 48 | 35 | 22.77 | 5.42 | 3/27 |
Fielding
| Format | Mat | Fielded Inns | Dismissals | Stumped |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| ODI | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
Test — 3 matches
- Most recentOnly Test· Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast · New Zealand won by an innings and 79 runs
- Debut1st Test· Sylhet International Cricket Stadium · Bangladesh won by an innings and 47 runs
ODI — 12 matches
- Most recent5th ODI· High Performance Oval, Windhoek · Namibia won by 5 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)
- Debut1st ODI· Castle Avenue, Dublin · Ireland won by 124 runs
First-class — 9 matches
- Most recentOnly Test· Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast · New Zealand won by an innings and 79 runs
- Debut1st unofficial Test· Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua · Academy won by an innings and 134 runs
List A — 45 matches
- Most recent5th ODI· High Performance Oval, Windhoek · Namibia won by 5 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)
- Debut12th Match· Pembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount, Dublin · Leinster won by 54 runs
T20 — 35 matches
- Most recent4th Match· Lisburn Cricket Club, Wallace Park, Lisburn · NW Warriors won by 16 runs
- Debut7th Match· Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason, Bready · NW Warriors won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining) (D/L method)
- #2Most runs conceded in an innings81
Batting/Fielding Sequence (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first | Batting | 1 | 64 | 32 | 46.71 |
| matches fielding first | Batting | 2 | 42 | 10.5 | 43.29 |
Batting/Fielding Sequence and Result (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lost batting first | Batting | 1 | 64 | 32 | 46.71 |
| lost fielding first | Batting | 2 | 42 | 10.5 | 43.29 |
Batting/Fielding Sequence and Toss (3)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted | Batting | 1 | 64 | 32 | 46.71 |
| won toss & fielded | Batting | 1 | 6 | 3 | 28.57 |
| lost toss & fielded | Batting | 1 | 36 | 18 | 47.36 |
Batting Position (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position | Batting | 1 | 5 | 5 | 62.5 |
| 3rd position | Batting | 3 | 101 | 20.2 | 44.69 |
Captain (1)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain | Batting | 3 | 106 | 17.66 | 45.29 |
Captains Involved (1)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Balbirnie | Batting | 3 | 106 | 17.66 | 45.29 |
Career Averages (1)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Batting | 3 | 106 | 17.66 | 45.29 |
Continent (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia | Batting | 2 | 100 | 25 | 46.94 |
| in Europe | Batting | 1 | 6 | 3 | 28.57 |
Home/Away (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home | Batting | 1 | 6 | 3 | 28.57 |
| away | Batting | 2 | 100 | 25 | 46.94 |
Host Country (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh | Batting | 2 | 100 | 25 | 46.94 |
| in Ireland | Batting | 1 | 6 | 3 | 28.57 |
Keeper (1)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper | Batting | 3 | 106 | 17.66 | 45.29 |
Match Innings (4)
| Split | Type | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings | Batting | 1 | 59 | 59 | 45.73 |
| 2nd match innings | Batting | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 30.9 |
| 3rd match innings | Batting | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 44 |
| 4th match innings | Batting | 1 | 19 | 19 | 76 |
Match Number (3)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series | Batting | 1 | 6 | 3 | 28.57 |
| 1st match in series | Batting | 1 | 64 | 32 | 46.71 |
| 2nd match in series | Batting | 1 | 36 | 18 | 47.36 |
Opposition Team (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bangladesh | Batting | 2 | 100 | 25 | 46.94 |
| vs New Zealand | Batting | 1 | 6 | 3 | 28.57 |
Result (1)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lost match | Batting | 3 | 106 | 17.66 | 45.29 |
Season (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2025/26 | Batting | 2 | 100 | 25 | 46.94 |
| season 2026 | Batting | 1 | 6 | 3 | 28.57 |
Team Innings (2)
| Split | Type | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings | Batting | 3 | 76 | 25.33 | 41.3 |
| 2nd team innings | Batting | 3 | 30 | 10 | 60 |
Toss (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss | Batting | 2 | 70 | 17.5 | 44.3 |
| lost the toss | Batting | 1 | 36 | 18 | 47.36 |
Tournament Type (1)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series | Batting | 3 | 106 | 17.66 | 45.29 |
Year (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2025 | Batting | 2 | 100 | 25 | 46.94 |
| year 2026 | Batting | 1 | 6 | 3 | 28.57 |