HP
Hasini Perera
Middle-Order Batter · Left-hand bat · Right-arm medium-fast
Other1,350
Other1,130
Batting
| Format | Mat | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100s | 50s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 69 | 64 | 1350 | 22.13 | 60.05 | 95 | 0 | 4 |
| Other | 105 | 94 | 1130 | 14.12 | 85.93 | 65 | 0 | 2 |
Bowling
| Format | Mat | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 69 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other | 105 | — | — | — | — | — |
Fielding
| Format | Mat | Fielded Inns | Dismissals | Stumped |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 69 | 66 | 16 | 0 |
| Other | 106 | 106 | 24 | 2 |
Other — 69 matches
- Most recent3rd ODI· Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota · SL Women won by 8 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)
- Debut1st ODI· Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo · SA Women won by 53 runs
Other — 105 matches
- Most recent1st Semi-Final· Korogi Sports Park, Nisshin · SL Women won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
- Debut19th Match, Group B· Sylhet Stadium · BAN Women won by 3 runs
- #7Most catches in an innings3
Batting/Fielding Sequence (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first | Batting | 34 | 726 | 22.68 | 57.75 |
| matches fielding first | Batting | 35 | 624 | 21.51 | 62.96 |
Batting/Fielding Sequence and Result (6)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first | Batting | 8 | 225 | 32.14 | 70.53 |
| won fielding first | Batting | 12 | 312 | 39 | 69.02 |
| lost batting first | Batting | 23 | 383 | 16.65 | 51.06 |
| lost fielding first | Batting | 21 | 312 | 14.85 | 57.88 |
| no result batting first | Batting | 3 | 118 | 59 | 62.76 |
| no result fielding first | Batting | 2 | — | — | — |
Batting/Fielding Sequence and Toss (4)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted | Batting | 23 | 476 | 21.63 | 59.79 |
| won toss & fielded | Batting | 22 | 422 | 26.37 | 67.95 |
| lost toss & sent in | Batting | 11 | 250 | 25 | 54.22 |
| lost toss & fielded | Batting | 13 | 202 | 15.53 | 54.59 |
Batting Position (8)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position | Batting | 24 | 578 | 24.08 | 63.16 |
| 2nd position | Batting | 7 | 111 | 15.85 | 53.88 |
| 3rd position | Batting | 9 | 263 | 29.22 | 62.32 |
| 4th position | Batting | 5 | 150 | 50 | 56.39 |
| 5th position | Batting | 8 | 156 | 19.5 | 60.46 |
| 6th position | Batting | 6 | 38 | 6.33 | 40.42 |
| 7th position | Batting | 4 | 45 | 11.25 | 55.55 |
| 8th position | Batting | 1 | 9 | — | 150 |
Captain (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain | Batting | 1 | 27 | 27 | 65.85 |
| is not captain | Batting | 68 | 1323 | 22.05 | 59.94 |
Captains Involved (3)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMCJK Athapaththu | Batting | 52 | 1057 | 24.02 | 62.47 |
| GWHM Perera | Batting | 1 | 27 | 27 | 65.85 |
| I Ranaweera | Batting | 16 | 266 | 16.62 | 51.65 |
Career Averages (1)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Batting | 69 | 1350 | 22.13 | 60.05 |
Continent (5)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa | Batting | 3 | 30 | 15 | 37.97 |
| in Americas | Batting | 4 | 110 | 27.5 | 67.9 |
| in Asia | Batting | 48 | 993 | 23.09 | 60.69 |
| in Europe | Batting | 12 | 207 | 20.7 | 68.31 |
| in Oceania | Batting | 2 | 10 | 5 | 14.7 |
Final Type (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals | Batting | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| preliminary matches | Batting | 64 | 1303 | 23.26 | 62.61 |
Floodlit (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match | Batting | 61 | 1153 | 20.96 | 58.64 |
| day/night match | Batting | 8 | 197 | 32.83 | 69.85 |
Home/Away (3)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home | Batting | 38 | 737 | 22.33 | 58.21 |
| away | Batting | 23 | 491 | 24.55 | 60.69 |
| neutral | Batting | 8 | 122 | 15.25 | 70.52 |
Host Country (10)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh | Batting | 3 | 127 | 42.33 | 66.14 |
| in England | Batting | 9 | 147 | 18.37 | 70 |
| in India | Batting | 2 | 99 | 49.5 | 83.19 |
| in Ireland | Batting | 3 | 60 | 30 | 64.51 |
| in New Zealand | Batting | 2 | 10 | 5 | 14.7 |
| in Pakistan | Batting | 3 | 21 | 7 | 60 |
| in South Africa | Batting | 3 | 30 | 15 | 37.97 |
| in Sri Lanka | Batting | 38 | 737 | 22.33 | 58.21 |
| in U.A.E. | Batting | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 37.5 |
| in West Indies | Batting | 4 | 110 | 27.5 | 67.9 |
Keeper (1)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper | Batting | 69 | 1350 | 22.13 | 60.05 |
Major Trophy (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ | Batting | 43 | 814 | 22.61 | 60.11 |
| ICC Women's World Cu | Batting | 12 | 256 | 23.27 | 71.11 |
Match Innings (2)
| Split | Type | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings | Batting | 34 | 726 | 22.68 | 57.75 |
| 2nd match innings | Batting | 34 | 624 | 21.51 | 62.96 |
Match Number (5)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series | Batting | 14 | 298 | 22.92 | 59.48 |
| 2nd match in series | Batting | 14 | 191 | 17.36 | 50.26 |
| 3rd match in series | Batting | 14 | 343 | 31.18 | 68.6 |
| 4th match in series | Batting | 4 | 23 | 5.75 | 25.55 |
| 5th match in series | Batting | 1 | 6 | 6 | 12.76 |
Opposition Team (9)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women | Batting | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.38 |
| vs BAN Women | Batting | 6 | 244 | 48.8 | 67.21 |
| vs ENG Women | Batting | 11 | 233 | 23.3 | 56.55 |
| vs India Women | Batting | 10 | 231 | 23.1 | 62.26 |
| vs IRE Women | Batting | 4 | 77 | 25.66 | 72.64 |
| vs NZ Women | Batting | 3 | 54 | 18 | 41.86 |
| vs PAK Women | Batting | 14 | 147 | 13.36 | 60 |
| vs SA Women | Batting | 12 | 204 | 20.4 | 54.69 |
| vs WI Women | Batting | 7 | 158 | 22.57 | 66.94 |
Result (3)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match | Batting | 20 | 537 | 35.8 | 69.64 |
| lost match | Batting | 44 | 695 | 15.79 | 53.91 |
| no result | Batting | 5 | 118 | 59 | 62.76 |
Season (15)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2014/15 | Batting | 6 | 80 | 16 | 46.51 |
| season 2015/16 | Batting | 2 | 10 | 5 | 14.7 |
| season 2016 | Batting | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 |
| season 2016/17 | Batting | 9 | 184 | 20.44 | 47.3 |
| season 2017 | Batting | 6 | 74 | 12.33 | 65.48 |
| season 2017/18 | Batting | 4 | 27 | 6.75 | 64.28 |
| season 2018 | Batting | 1 | 45 | 45 | 64.28 |
| season 2018/19 | Batting | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 31.66 |
| season 2022 | Batting | 6 | 97 | 16.16 | 64.66 |
| season 2023 | Batting | 4 | 73 | 36.5 | 75.25 |
| season 2023/24 | Batting | 2 | 15 | 15 | 42.85 |
| season 2024 | Batting | 5 | 104 | 26 | 66.24 |
| season 2025 | Batting | 5 | 124 | 24.8 | 78.98 |
| season 2025/26 | Batting | 9 | 284 | 35.5 | 71.71 |
| season 2026 | Batting | 6 | 212 | 53 | 63.85 |
Team Innings (1)
| Split | Type | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings | Batting | 68 | 1350 | 22.13 | 60.05 |
Toss (2)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss | Batting | 45 | 898 | 23.63 | 63.37 |
| lost the toss | Batting | 24 | 452 | 19.65 | 54.39 |
Tournament Type (3)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series | Batting | 47 | 861 | 21.52 | 56.71 |
| 3-4 team tournaments | Batting | 5 | 124 | 24.8 | 78.98 |
| 5+ team tournaments | Batting | 60 | 1179 | 22.67 | 61.18 |
Year (11)
| Split | Type | Mat | Runs | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2014 | Batting | 4 | 71 | 23.66 | 47.97 |
| year 2015 | Batting | 4 | 19 | 4.75 | 20.65 |
| year 2016 | Batting | 5 | 77 | 15.4 | 41.39 |
| year 2017 | Batting | 12 | 191 | 15.91 | 56.34 |
| year 2018 | Batting | 4 | 64 | 16 | 64.64 |
| year 2019 | Batting | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 31.66 |
| year 2022 | Batting | 6 | 97 | 16.16 | 64.66 |
| year 2023 | Batting | 4 | 73 | 36.5 | 75.25 |
| year 2024 | Batting | 7 | 119 | 23.8 | 61.97 |
| year 2025 | Batting | 11 | 306 | 30.6 | 75.74 |
| year 2026 | Batting | 9 | 314 | 44.85 | 65.28 |