Hong Kong Cricket Sixes

Australia 6s vs Hong Kong 6s

· finished

Australia 6s135/3 (6 ov)
Hong Kong 6s107/4 (6 ov)

Australia 6s win by 28 runs

Scorecard

AUS 1ST INN

135/3 (6 ov)
Jack Wood, 0 (0.1 ov)Nick Hobson, 66 (3.2 ov)Paddy Dooley, 106 (4.6 ov)
BatterRB4s6sSR
Jack Woodc Yasim Murtaza b Nasrulla Rana01000
Max Bryantnot out561318430.77
Nick Hobsonc Babar Hayat b Yasim Murtaza401225333.33
Chris Greennot out361024360
Paddy Dooleyretired out01000
BowlerOMRWEcon
Nasrulla Rana2045122.5
Ehsan Khan1024024
Aizaz Khan1027027
Yasim Murtaza1010110
Babar Hayat1029029

HKO 1ST INN

107/4 (6 ov)
Babar Hayat, 12 (0.3 ov)Aizaz Khan, 17 (1.1 ov)Anshy Rath, 53 (3.2 ov)Nasrulla Rana, 101 (5.5 ov)
BatterRB4s6sSR
Babar Hayatc Max Bryant b Matthew Kelly12302400
Anshy Rathc Nick Hobson b Max Bryant14602233.33
Aizaz Khanc Jack Wood b Paddy Dooley5410125
Yasim Murtazanot out321342246.15
Nasrulla Ranab Paddy Dooley301042300
Ehsan Khannot out6101600
BowlerOMRWEcon
Matthew Kelly1017117
Paddy Dooley2032216
Chris Green1023023
Max Bryant1017117
Jack Wood1017017